Kidshealth.Org - Info kidshealth.org

kidshealth.org receives about 89,000 unique visitors and 158,420 (1.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,202.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $823,491.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kidshealth.org is ranked number 6,495 in the world and 0.0178% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bethlehem, PA, 18017, United States and links to network IP address 192.234.249.117. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kidshealth.org

KidsHealth.org, created by the children s health and family experts of the Nemours Foundation, has 1000 s of jargon-free, up-to-date, and reliable features, movies, and illustrations on the health and emotional development of babies, children and adolescents.
KidsHealth is the #1 most-trusted source for physician-reviewed information and advice on children's health and parenting issues. For parents, kids, teens, and educators, in English and in Spanish.
How did kidshealth.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kidshealth.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
89,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,670,000
Daily Pageviews:
158,420 (1.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,495 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0178% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.1%57.2%2516
Mexico 7.2%4.6%1725
India 4.5%3.5%8775
Canada 3.7%4.7%2994
Australia 2.9%2.6%2909
United Kingdom 2.8%2.0%8237
Spain 2.7%1.8%5594
Venezuela 2.5%1.6%1543
Peru 2.0%1.3%1428
Colombia 1.9%1.2%2049
Argentina 1.8%1.2%3000
China 1.5%1.3%31089
Philippines 1.1%0.8%2809
South Africa 1.0%0.8%4184
Chile 1.0%0.6%2918
Guatemala 1.0%0.6%765
Japan 0.9%0.7%41384
Nigeria 0.8%0.6%4276
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%5972
Ecuador 0.7%0.4%1381
Germany 0.6%0.4%42470
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.4%1787
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%6304
Singapore 0.5%0.6%5166

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kidshealth.org
96.36%96.93%1.79
m.kidshealth.org
2.91%1.79%1.1
classroom.kidshealth.org
1.33%1.28%1.7
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kidshealth.org
Domain:
  kidshealth.org
Rank:
  434
Organic Keywords:
  1,807,000
Organic Traffic:
  5,133,700
Organic Cost:
  $8,634,407.00
Adwords Keywords:
  240
Adwords Traffic:
  3,769
Adwords Cost:
  $7,561.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,961
Total Backlinks:
  839,176
Follow Links:
  723,497
Nofollow Links:
  115,679
Referring Domains:
  23,937
Referring IPs:
  18,765

How socially engaged is kidshealth.org?

Facebook:
  10,756
Google +:
  93
Linkedin:
  116
Stumbles:
  30,886
Buffer:
  23
Pins:
  0

How much kidshealth.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,202.00
Monthly Revenue:
$36,060.00
Yearly Revenue:
$438,730.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 90,616$1,039.37
Canada 7,446$52.19
Australia 4,119$31.02
United Kingdom 3,168$19.74
India 5,545$8.87
Mexico 7,287$7.07
China 2,059$6.36
South Africa 1,267$5.59
Japan 1,109$3.55
Spain 2,852$3.17
Germany 634$3.06
Singapore 951$2.84
Colombia 1,901$2.53
Nigeria 951$2.49
Argentina 1,901$2.26
Peru 2,059$2.20
Philippines 1,267$2.05
Malaysia 634$1.92
Venezuela 2,535$1.70
Dominican Republic 634$1.06
Pakistan 951$1.01
Chile 951$0.97
Ecuador 634$0.75
Guatemala 951$0.50

How much money do kidshealth.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$217.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,530.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$79,453.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,427
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
732,803
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,915,775
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 16,311$187.09
Canada 1,861$13.05
Australia 824$6.20
United Kingdom 507$3.16
India 1,553$2.48
Germany 184$0.89
China 268$0.83
Singapore 276$0.82
Mexico 656$0.64
Spain 542$0.60
Pakistan 304$0.32
Argentina 266$0.32
Peru 206$0.22
Colombia 152$0.20
Malaysia 51$0.15
Philippines 89$0.14
Chile 124$0.13
South Africa 25$0.11
Japan 33$0.11
Ecuador 57$0.07
Venezuela 76$0.05
Nigeria 19$0.05
Dominican Republic 25$0.04
Guatemala 19$0.01

How much is kidshealth.org worth?

Website Value:
$823,491.33

Where is kidshealth.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.234.249.117
ASN:
AS10753 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
Bethlehem
PA
18017
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.234.249.117

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kidshealth.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1453 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/kh_headJS_common.js
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/js/kh_headJS_mobile.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/css/reset.css
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/css/kh_mothership_mobile.css
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/css/kh_mobile.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:400,700,300|Bubblegum+Sans|Merriweather+Sans&subset=latin,latin-ext

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.kidshealth.org/licensees/licensee1/images/mobileLogo.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/kh_deferredJS.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/kh_footJS_common.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/kh_headJS_common.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/webtrends/advancedLinkTracking.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/webtrends/webtrends.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/css/kh_mobile.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/css/kh_mothership_mobile.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/css/reset.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/Blue_Arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/Educators_EN.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/Kids_EN.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/Parents_EN.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/Teens_EN.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/magnifyingGlass2.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/mothership/nemoursFooterLogo.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/white_small_arrow.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/js/kh_footJS_mobile.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/js/kh_headJS_mobile.js (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by ***.9KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/kh_deferredJS.js could save 21.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/webtrends/webtrends.min.js could save 15.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/kh_headJS_common.js could save 9.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/js/kh_footJS_mobile.js could save 8.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/webtrends/advancedLinkTracking.js could save 7.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/js/kh_headJS_mobile.js could save 4.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/kh_footJS_common.js could save 2.8KiB (***% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://nemours.org">Nemours.org</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.1KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/js/kh_footJS_mobile.js could save 4.8KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/kh_deferredJS.js could save 3.9KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/kh_headJS_common.js could save 3.7KiB (29% reduction).
Minifying http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/js/kh_headJS_mobile.js could save 1.9KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/javascript/kh_footJS_common.js could save 1.5KiB (38% reduction).
Minifying http://m.kidshealth.org/xmlhttp.js could save 1.4KiB (66% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.7KiB (31% reduction).

Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/Educators_EN.png could save 1.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/licensees/licensee1/images/mobileLogo.png could save 1.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/mothership/nemoursFooterLogo.png could save 1.3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/magnifyingGlass2.png could save 1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/Blue_Arrow.png could save 949B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/images/white_small_arrow.png could save 927B (91% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://m.kidshealth.org/misc/mobile/css/kh_mobile.css could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kidshealth.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kidshealth.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Kids and Teens/Health
Health/Child Health
Delaware/Health

What sites are related to kidshealth.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://kidshealth.org/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (Unix) mod_jk/1.2.37 PHP/5.5.1 OpenSSL/1.0.1g mod_fcgid/2.3.9
Keep-Alive: timeout=5, max=99
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 22 Mar 2017 10:34:19 GMT
Age: 22482
Content-Length: 6577

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx0b-001e3f01.pphosted.com 3600
MX mx0a-001e3f01.pphosted.com 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns1.tierpoint.net
Rname support.dbsintl.com
Serial Number 2017030425
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.234.249.117 3600
NS ns1b.dbsintl.net 3599
NS ns1a.dbsintl.net 3599
NS ns2a.dbsintl.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: KIDSHEALTH.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D1612888-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-01T19:31:23Z
Creation Date: 1995-09-01T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2026-08-31T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C2635377-LROR
Registrant Name: THE NEMOURS FOUNDATION
Registrant Organization: THE NEMOURS FOUNDATION
Registrant Street: 1600 ROCKLAND RD
Registrant City: Wilmington
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 19803-3607
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3026514066
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.231231234
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C2822679-LROR
Admin Name: Neil Izenberg
Admin Organization: Nemours Foundation
Admin Street: 1600 ROCKLAND RD
Admin Street: KidsHealth
Admin City: WILMINGTON
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 19803-3607
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3026514066
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3026514077
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C3186797-LROR
Tech Name: Jawahar Balakrishnan
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: KidsHealth
Tech Street: 1600 Rockland Road
Tech City: Wilmington
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19803
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.30265147
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1A.DBSINTL.NET
Name Server: NS2A.DBSINTL.NET
Name Server: NS1B.DBSINTL.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-22T10:37:48Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 130 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kidshealth.org widget